On the initiative of the "Reform Volunteers" Organization of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication of the Republic of Azerbaijan, a meeting of volunteers was held with deputy Emin Hajiyev on the topic "Participation of youth in local and regional life".
At the meeting, deputy Emin Hajiyev first informed the volunteers about the reforms and state projects implemented in the field of youth and education in our country under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev. He spoke about the influence of Azerbaijan's growing international influence on youth policy, opportunities created for them, education abroad and the importance of active participation in regional life.
E. Hajiyev noted that the expanding volunteering movement made a great contribution to ensuring the sustainable development of our country and the formation of young people as professionals.
At the meeting, the young people shared their views on the subject with the member of parliament and asked him questions.