The 6th internship at the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication (CAERC) has been completed. Graduation day was marked for the students of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Baku Engineering University (BEU) and Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction (AUAC) who completed their internship in February-May of this year.
Ramil Husein, Deputy Executive Director of CAERC, thanked the students who participated in the internship and university representatives. He also expressed satisfaction with the students' contribution to the Center. Matanat Rasulova, Human Resources Manager of CAERC, spoke about the activities of interns, trainings organized within the "Individual Development Program" and presentations made by interns. Ismat Vagifzade, Head of the Reform Volunteers Organization, moderated the event and noted that the articles, presentations, as well as electronic certificates of students which were posted on the website Arif Alakbarov, Head of the Department of Economics and Management of ASOIU and Ilham Rustamov, Dean of the Faculty, Khanlar Ganiyev, Head of the Practice and Career Department of AzUAC, Hasi Gasimov, Chairman of the Practice Department of BEU and Yasser Ahmadov, teacher made speeches.
At the end, students who successfully completed the internship were awarded certificates and outstanding students were awarded letters of appreciation.