On the initiative of the "Reform Volunteers" Organization of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication, a meeting of volunteers was held with the head of the International Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Science and Education, Tural Ahmadov, on the topic "Education Abroad: Opportunities and Limitations".
At the meeting, Tural Ahmadov gave detailed information to the young people about the possibilities of studying abroad within the framework of State Programs and Inter-Governmental Scholarship Programs for Azerbaijani citizens. He spoke about the priority areas of specialization, funding and commitments to study at the undergraduate, graduate and doctoral levels of the world's prestigious higher education institutions under the existing scholarship programs. During the meeting, T. Ahmadov mentioned the admission process and the advantages of education with State Programs.
At the meeting, young people shared their views on the topic and addressed their questions.