Honored Journalist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Director General of Real TV Mir Shahin Agayev met with Reform volunteers of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication (CERAC).
At the meeting, journalist Mir Shahin Agayev briefed the youth on his activities. He spoke about the requirements of newspaper journalism, the difference between traditional and modern journalism, ways to combat misinformation in the current period, the importance of analysis in journalism, the right choice of news audience and the prospects for media development in the Fourth Industrial Revolution. Answering the questions of young people, M. Agayev spoke about his interviews with national leader Heydar Aliyev and his important role in the development of the media. During the meeting, the role of President Ilham Aliyev as a commander in the information war during the 44-day war was highlighted.
It should be noted that the Reform Volunteers regularly meet with influential public figures of Azerbaijan.