A presentation ceremony of the new website of the Reform Volunteers Organization under the Center for Analysis  of Economic Reforms and Communication has been held.
As a result of the successful policy of President Ilham Aliyev, the formation of professional human resources and the development of human capital is one of the priority issues. Ismet Vagifzadeh, head of the Reform Volunteers Organization, said that at the same time, innovative and technological renewal and modernization among the youth  is one of our main goals. Thus, Azerbaijan is one of the leading countries in the world in terms of digitalization in various fields in international reports. According to the Asian Development Bank's annual report for 2021, Azerbaijan was one of the countries rapidly transitioning to digital education during the pandemic. All these indicators allow the digitalization of the volunteer movement in our country.
The event was attended by representatives of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan Youth Foundation and the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, the chairman of the Union of Volunteer Organizations of Azerbaijan and heads of member organizations.
It should be noted that the Reform Volunteers Organization was established in 2016 under the Center for  Analysis  of Economic Reforms and Communication. The main goal of the organization, from which  more than 300 volunteers has graduated, is to identify and effectively use the existing potential of the youth in the economic and analytical fields, as well as to support to shape them as skilled personnel.