Deputy of the National Assembly Soltan Mammadov met with the "Reform Volunteers" of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication (CERAC).
At the meeting, Mammadov informed the youth about his activities. He spoke about the successful volunteer policy implemented in Azerbaijan, the role of youth in the formation of human capital, the development of vocational education and prospects in this area and the main tasks ahead. Mammadov spoke about the work done by national leader Heydar Aliyev in the organized upbringing of the young generation, the important role in the creation and development of youth policy. He said that at present this policy is the main line of President Ilham Aliyev's activity.
In the end, the volunteers expressed their questions and suggestions. The meeting was attended by "DOST Volunteers", "Transport Volunteers", "ASAN Volunteers", "Voluntary Customs" and "Eco-Volunteers".
It should be noted that the Reform Volunteers regularly meet with influential public figures of Azerbaijan.